General Co-Chairs
Sema Oktug
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Mehmet Ulema
Manhattan College, USA
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs
Brendan Jennings
Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
Melike Erol-Kantarci
Clarkson University, USA
Helmut Reiser
Leibniz-Supercomputing Centre
Ludwig-Maximilians University, Germany
Keynotes/DEP Co-Chairs
Doug Zuckerman
Applied Communications Sciences, USA
Rolf Stadler
KTH, Sweden
Panels Co-Chairs
Aziz Yuceturk
Vodafone, Turkey
Markus Brunner
Swiss Telecom, Switzerland
Applications/Experience Co-Chairs
Esen Tuna
Turkcell, Turkey
Nikos Anerousis
IBM Watson Research Center, USA
Remi Badonnel
Telecom Nancy,Université de Lorraine, France
Posters Co-Chairs
Didem Gozupek
Gebze Technical University, Turkey
Noura Limam
University of Waterloo, Canada
Dissertation Digest Co-Chairs
Burkhard Stiller
University of Zürich, Switzerland
Ertan Onur
Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Publications Co-Chairs
Cicek Cavdar
KTH, Sweden
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville
UFRGS, Brazil
Carlos Raniery P. dos Santos
UFSM, Brazil
Workshops Co-Chairs
Filip De Turck
University of Gent, Belgium
Atay Ozgovde
Galatasaray University, Turkey
Tutorials Co-Chairs
Merve Unuvar
IBM Watson Research Center, USA
Prosper Chemouil
Orange Lab, France
Demo Co-Chairs
Arda Gureller
Ericsson, Turkey
Yixin Diao
IBM Watson Research Center, USA
Mehmet Karaca
Lund University, Sweden
AirTies Wireless Networks,Turkey
Finance Chair
Burak Kantarci
Clarkson University, USA
Treasurer
Bruce Worthman
ComSoc, USA
Patrons Co-Chairs
Bulent Orencik
Beykent University, Turkey
Chi-ming Chen
AT&T
Mahmoud Daneshmand
Stvens Institute of Technology, USA
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs
Gunes Kurt
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Tolga Ovatman
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Publicity Co-Chairs
North America
Veli Sahin
Consultant, USA
South America
Carlos Becker Westphall
UFSC, Brazil
Asia
Mi-Jung Choi
Kangwon University, South Korea
Europe
Olivier Festor
INRIA Nancy - Grand Est, France
Middle East
Cagdas Ergin
Turkish Information Institute, Turkey
Exhibits Co-Chairs
Deniz Tuncalp
ITU ARI Teknokent, Turkey
Barcin Kozbe
Consultant, USA
Oner Tekin
Netas, Turkey
Young Researchers and Professionals Program Co-Chairs
Ali Daneshmand
Consultant, USA
Raouf Boutaba
University of Waterloo, Canada
Student Travel Grants Co-Chair
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary
UFRGS, Brazil
Webmaster/Social Media Co-Chairs
Gokhan Secinti
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Atakan Aral
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
ComSoc Coordinator
Bridget Erlikh
ComSoc, USA
NOMS/IM Steering Committee
Raouf Boutaba
University of Waterloo, Canada
Markus Brunner
Swisscom, Switzerland
Alex Clemm
Cisco, USA
Olivier Festor
Telecom Nancy, France
Nobuo Fujii
NTT, Japan
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville
UFRGS, Brazil
Aiko Pras
University of Twente, Netherlands
Doug Zuckerman
Applied Communications Sciences, USA
James Won-Ki Hong
POSTECH, Korea