Click here for the NOMS 2016 program
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | ||||
8:00 - 9:00
Registration |
8:00 - 9:00
|
8:00 - 9:00
|
8:00 - 9:00
|
8:00 - 9:00
|
||||
9:00 - 10:30
Mini-conferences and workshop
|
9:00 - 10:30
TUE 9:00 - 10:30
Giovanni Pacifici, IBM, USA Aiko Pras, University of Twente, the Netherlands |
9:00 - 10:30
WED 9:00 - 10:30
Turgut Erkul, Ericsson RMEA Kazuhiro Nishihata, NTT, Japan |
9:00 - 10:30
THU 9:00 - 10:30
Hong-Beon Jeon, Korea Telecom Mung Chiang, Princeton University |
9:00 - 10:30
Workshops and Tutorials
|
||||
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break, Exhibits and Poster Session |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break, Exhibits and Poster Session |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break, Exhibits and Poster Session |
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break |
||||
11:00 - 12:30
Mini-conference and workshops
|
11:00 - 12:30
Technical sessions and Panel
|
11:00 - 12:30
Technical sessions and Panel
|
11:00 - 12:30
Technical and Dissertation sessions and Data Analytics Competitions Presentations and Panel
|
11:00 - 12:30
Workshops and Tutorials
|
||||
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch |
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch, Exhibits and Demo Session |
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch, Exhibits and Demo Session |
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch, Exhibits and Demo Session |
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch |
||||
14:00 - 15:30
Mini-conference and workshops
|
14:00 - 15:30
Technical Sessions and Panel
|
14:00 - 15:30
Technical and Experience Sessions
|
14:00 - 15:30
Technical and Experience Sessions
|
14:00 - 15:30
Workshops and Tutorials
|
||||
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break, Exhibits and Poster Session |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break, Exhibits and Poster Session |
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break |
||||
16:00 - 17:30
Mini-conference and Workshops
|
16:00 - 17:30
Technical and Experience Sessions
|
16:00 - 17:30
Technical Sessions and Panel
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
16:00 - 17:30
Workshops and Tutorials
|
||||
18:00
Welcome reception
|
18:00
Young Researchers & Professionals Reception |
19:00 - 23:00
|
||||||